2013 General Election



CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Aberdeen Commissioner Vote for Two -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe Dannelley 32937%(X)
Buck Mims 26830%(X)
Tony Robertson 16719%
Tim Helms 12814%
Aberdeen Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert A. (Robbie) Farrell 402100%(X)
Angier Commissioner Ward 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Lewis (Lew) Weatherspoon 20262%(X)
Keith Pleasant 8626%
Ernest Larry Alexander 299%
Timothy Dexter 113%
Angier Commissioner Ward 2 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Bob Smith 21365%(X)
Tom Woerner 11735%
Angier Commissioner Ward 3 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Alvis McKoy 251100%(X)
Apex Council Vote for Three -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Denise C. Wilkie 1,86019%(X)
Nicole Dozier 1,78218%(X)
Gene Schulze 1,69917%(X)
Chad Price 1,62716%
Jennifer Ferrell 1,53716%
Terry Rowe 1,35814%
Archer Lodge Town Council Vote for Two -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark B. Wilson 8750%(X)
Carlton Vinson 8650%(X)
Autryville Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Mickie Wilton Spell 1362%(X)
Bill Holden 838%
Autryville Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Patricia A. Williams 12100%(X)
Bailey Commissioner Term Ending 2015 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Harold Flora 66100%(X)
Bailey Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Shelley B. Carroll 5950%(X)
Phillip (Rocky) Winstead 3731%(X)
Allen Daniels 2219%
Bailey Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Timothy C. Johnson 62100%(X)
Belfast-Patetown Sanitary District Vote for Five -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Ben Casey 16821%(X)
Ray Sullivan 15420%(X)
Landis H. Davis 10413%(X)
Dawn Anderson 10413%(X)
Fred J. Newcomb 9712%(X)
Janice Grant 8110%
Joe A. Brown 7610%
Benson Commissioner At-Large -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Frederick D. Nelson, Jr. 17336%(X)
Will T. Chandler 13228%
Jerry Medlin 12226%
Terry Tucker 4910%
Benson Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
William W. Massengill, Jr. 836100%(X)
Black Creek Commissioner Vote for Five -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Roland W. Lucas 3725%(X)
Elton R. Franks Jr. 3423%(X)
Ellen E. Dawson 3423%(X)
Lisa Godwin Skinner 3221%(X)
Damian Seltzer 139%(X)
Black Creek Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Ralph M. Smith, Jr. 35100%(X)
Broadway ABC Store Election -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Against 9851%(X)
For 9349%
Broadway Commissioner Term ending 2015 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Woody Beale 163100%(X)
Broadway Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Janet C. Harrington 14934%
Thomas (Tommy) Beal 15034%(X)
Jimmy Davis 13832%
Broadway Malt Beverage Election -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
For 10857%(X)
Against 8243%
Broadway Mixed Beverage Election -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
For 10756%(X)
Against 8544%
Broadway Unfortified Wine Election -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
For 10957%(X)
Against 8143%
Bunn Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Sherry Mercer 2653%(X)
Charlene Clay 2347%
Bunn Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Marsha W. Strawbridge 22100%(X)
Butner Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Tom Lane 388100%(X)
Butner Town Council Vote for Six -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Christene H. Emory 34516%(X)
Vicky Hicks Cates 36316%(X)
Terry Turner 33215%(X)
William E. (Bill) McKellar, Jr. 32615%(X)
Linda Russell Jordon 33415%(X)
Michael Branch 31614%(X)
James J. Jones 2079%
Cameron Commissioner Term Ending in 2015 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Travis D. Matthews 1850%(X)
Dawn M. Lenz 1850%(X)
Cameron Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Royce G. Edmonds 2056%(X)
Donald G. Campbell 1644%(X)
Cameron Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael W. Thomason 18100%(X)
Carrboro Alderman Vote for Three -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Jacquelyn M. Gist 1,65729%(X)
Randee Haven-O'Donnell 1,54827%(X)
Sammy Slade 1,50526%(X)
Kurt Stolka 64311%
Al Vickers 4067%
Carrboro Mayor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Lydia E. Lavelle 1,830100%(X)
Carthage Commissioner Vote for Three -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Milton T. Dowdy 13433%(X)
Arthur R. (Artie) Barber, Jr. 12431%(X)
Jimmy Chalflinch 7418%
Pat Motz-Frazier 4912%
Kevin C. Lewis 225%
Castalia Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Brian Hinkle 2849%(X)
Debbie Moore Rodriguez 1832%(X)
Debra Sjoberg 1119%
Castalia Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Ellene (Nene) Leonard 40100%(X)
Centerville Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Amy Denton 1036%(X)
Henry Nelms 932%(X)
Rex Foster 932%(X)
Centerville Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Margaret Nelms 9100%(X)
Chapel Hill Council Vote for Four -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)
Sally Greene 3,61220%(X)
George Cianciolo 3,47019%(X)
Ed Harrison 3,24818%(X)
Maria T. Palmer 2,98716%
Amy Ryan 2,18412%
Loren Hintz 1,6009%
Paul M. Neebe 6003%
D.C. Swinton 3472%
Gary Kahn 2201%
Chapel Hill Mayor -- 20 of 20 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Kleinschmidt 4,165100%(X)
Chapel Hill-Carrboro School Board Vote for Three -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Michelle (Shell) Brownstein 6,32934%(X)
James Barrett 5,77131%(X)
Andrew Davidson 4,02921%(X)
Ignacio Tzoumas 2,75515%
Clayton Town Council Vote for Three -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Grannis 59023%(X)
Art Holder 54822%(X)
Bob Satterfield 52020%(X)
Bobby Bunn 33913%
John McFadden 27211%
Eboni L. Harrell 26811%
Clinton Council District 1 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Steve Stefanovich 8100%(X)
Clinton Council District 3 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Marcus O. Becton 14100%(X)
Clinton Council District 5 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Maxine W. Harris 10100%(X)
Clinton Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Lew Starling 71100%(X)
Coats Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerry W. Beasley 7038%(X)
B. Allen Mosby, Jr. 6234%
John David Raynor 5329%
Coats Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Walter T. Weeks, Jr. 78100%(X)
Conetoe Commissioner Vote for Four -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Milton Goff, Jr. 7126%(X)
Johnny Respass 6122%(X)
Wilson Jones 5821%(X)
Jesse Petteway 4516%(X)
Leon E. Wynn 4315%
Conetoe Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Linda Ingram 50100%(X)
Creedmoor Commissioner Vote for Two -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Del Mims 38437%(X)
Thomas C. Jackson 25124%(X)
Otha Piper, Jr. 14514%
John Stallings 10810%
Tony Santangelo 868%
Jerry Holmes 727%
Creedmoor Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Darryl D. Moss 375100%(X)
Durham City Council Ward 1 -- 55 of 55 precincts reporting (100%)
Cora Cole-McFadden 14,764100%(X)
Durham City Council Ward 2 -- 55 of 55 precincts reporting (100%)
Eddie Davis 11,41365%(X)
Omar Beasley 6,08635%
Durham City Council Ward 3 -- 55 of 55 precincts reporting (100%)
Don Moffitt 9,81757%(X)
Pam Karriker 7,49043%
Durham Mayor -- 55 of 55 precincts reporting (100%)
William V. (Bill) Bell 15,38487%(X)
Sylvester Williams 2,32613%
Eastern Wayne Co. Sanitary District Vote for Five -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard (Ricky) Carraway 23021%(X)
Ervin Watts 14313%(X)
Daryl Anderson 14213%(X)
Carl Mozingo 12912%(X)
James Allen Sutton, Jr. 11610%(X)
Glenwood Spence 11210%
Linda Harper 969%
Pattie Price Daly 1019%
Jonathan Carl Mozingo 363%
Eastover Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Charles G. McLaurin 317100%(X)
Eastover Sanitary District -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Helen S. Crumpler 31656%(X)
Liz Reeser 24544%
Eastover Town Council Vote for Three -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Randy Lee 25229%(X)
Lawrence Buffaloe 25429%(X)
Benny Pearce 18822%(X)
Donald C. Hudson 17020%
Elm City Commissioner Vote for Five -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Melvin Cooke 11924%(X)
Gil Wheeler 10521%(X)
Lewis Crockett. Jr. 9419%(X)
Dale Childress 9319%(X)
Marsha Wells 8417%(X)
Elm City Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Grady N. Smith 86100%(X)
Enfield Commissioner District A -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Therman Hunter 262100%(X)
Enfield Commissioner District B -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Earl Harvey 219100%(X)
Enfield Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara Shaw Simmons 38568%(X)
Lenne' Ward 18532%
Erwin Commissioner Ward 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Alvester L. McKoy 7062%(X)
Veronica W. Johnson 4338%
Falcon Commissioner -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
John Wesley Gipson 2825%(X)
Rayford D. Dunning, Sr. 2825%(X)
Wiley Clark 2825%(X)
Gerald (Jerry) Lucas 2624%(X)
Falcon Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Clifton L. Turpin, Jr. 25100%(X)
Fayetteville City Council District 1 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathy Keefe Jensen 1,27468%(X)
Jerry Reinoehl 59932%
Fayetteville City Council District 2 -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)
Kady-Ann Davy 1,979100%(X)
Fayetteville City Council District 3 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Mitch Colvin 2,45283%(X)
Audrey (Sister) Ray 49217%
Fayetteville City Council District 4 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Chalmers (Chet) McDougald 1,734100%(X)
Fayetteville City Council District 5 -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Bobby Hurst 3,88188%(X)
Kenneth Kleiner 53312%
Fayetteville City Council District 6 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Bill Crisp 1,60473%(X)
Mary Ferguson 60427%
Fayetteville City Council District 7 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Larry O. Wright, Sr. 1,08556%(X)
Curtis Worthy 84844%
Fayetteville City Council District 8 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Ted Mohn 90959%(X)
Michael Pinkston 64341%
Fayetteville City Council District 9 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Jim Arp 1,56466%(X)
Charlotte Robinson 79534%
Fayetteville Mayor -- 60 of 60 precincts reporting (100%)
Nat Robertson 11,52951%(X)
Val Applewhite 11,27149%
Fork Township Sanitary District -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Danny F. Hope 18727%(X)
Henry Braswell 18126%(X)
Tim Gardner 14321%(X)
Marsha Green 11517%
Joseph Lee Hackett 406%
Justin Revels 264%
Four Oaks Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
John G. Hatch 14346%(X)
Walter R. Holt 9430%(X)
Jason H. Grady 7424%
Four Oaks Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Linwood H. Parker 151100%(X)
Foxfire Village Council Vote for Three -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Leslie G. Frusco 4836%(X)
Victor J. Koos 4333%(X)
Edward M. McCue, III 4131%(X)
Franklinton Commissioner Vote for Three -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Art Wright 18629%(X)
John Allers 17327%(X)
Johnny Wayne Mitchell 14723%(X)
Al Barbour 13721%
Fuquay-Varina Commissioner Vote for Two -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Blake Massengill 88225%(X)
Jason Wunsch 68819%(X)
Tom Williford 66819%
Bryan Haynes 56916%
Shannon Rowland 37311%
Sean Hearn 36210%
Fuquay-Varina Mayor -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
John W. Byrne 1,23764%(X)
Beth Cassels 68836%
Garland Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Haywood C. Johnson 16022%(X)
S.J. Smith 13719%(X)
Carolyn Yolanda Melvin 12417%(X)
Denise Toler 12117%
Michael Toler 10114%
Judy C. Smith 8912%
Garland Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Winifred Hill Murphy 15252%(X)
Ralph Smith 14148%
Garner Council Vote for Two -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Gra Singleton 1,21036%(X)
Kathy L. Behringer 1,14734%(X)
Jeanette Hagwood 97229%
Godwin Commissioner Vote for Four -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Ronald McNeill 3423%(X)
Robert McKenzie 3020%(X)
Ronnie E. Willet, Jr. 2819%(X)
Donald McIntyre 2215%(X)
Darold Dugger 1711%
Gayle Braxton 1711%
Godwin Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Willie Junious Burnette 42100%(X)
Goldston Commissioner At-Large -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Barry Gaines 34100%(X)
Goldston Commissioner Ward 1 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Wayne Woody 30100%(X)
Goldston Commissioner Ward 3 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Lynn Gaines 29100%(X)
Goldston Gulf Sanitary District Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Adam Pickett 4654%(X)
Jane Owens 3946%
Goldston Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Cunnup 31100%(X)
Grove Township Malt Beverage Election -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
For 16454%(X)
Against 14246%
Grove Township Unfortified Wine Election -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
For 16955%(X)
Against 13845%
Halifax Commissioner Vote for Five -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
John G. B. Suiter 5021%(X)
Chuck Peoples 4720%(X)
Cliff Bass 4720%(X)
Barbara Jean Daniels 4218%(X)
Lee Clements 4017%(X)
Jean Byrd Cutchin 125%
Halifax Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
John L. White 4373%(X)
Gerald Wright 1627%
Harnett Co. Sales and Use Tax -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
For 3,14671%(X)
Against 1,29129%
Harrells Alderman -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Kim Johnson 1053%(X)
Charles S. (Ted) Moore 947%(X)
Hillsborough Commissioner Vote for Two -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Jenn Weaver 49343%(X)
Kathleen Ferguson 42437%(X)
Meighan Lela Carmichael 23320%
Hillsborough Mayor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Tom Stevens 573100%(X)
Hobgood Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Samuel L. Johnson 6951%(X)
Robert Sykes 6549%
Hobgood Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Dannie A. Flanary 75100%(X)
Holly Springs Council Vote for Three -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Linda Hunt Williams 2,34221%(X)
Jimmy Cobb 1,63415%
Hank Dickson 1,44913%
Tom O'Brien 1,39312%
Teshor J. Oates 1,11110%
Gerald Holleman 1,0299%
Arthur (Pete) Utley, Jr. 7397%
Timothy Howard 8277%
Anthony Perna 6496%
Cleve Bardin 731%
Holly Springs Mayor -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Dick Sears 2,81567%(X)
Vinnie DeBenedetto 1,36533%
Hope Mills Commissioner Vote for Five -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Bob Gorman 94321%(X)
Bryan A. Marley 88720%(X)
Jerry Legge 83519%(X)
Pat Edwards 86019%(X)
Matt Hoerner 54112%(X)
Tonzie K. Collins I 4049%
Hope Mills Mayor -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Jackie Warner 74959%(X)
Vinell Jackson 52141%
Johnston Co. Community College Bonds -- 36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 5,32176%(X)
No 1,71224%
Johnston Co. School Bonds -- 36 of 36 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 5,34176%(X)
No 1,65624%
Kenly Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
David L. Grady 11469%(X)
Larry T. Smith 5131%
Kenly Town Council Term ending 2015 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe L. McDougald 12584%(X)
Sherwood W. Mitchell 2416%
Kenly Town Council Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Bonnie Hartley Williamson 13153%(X)
James E. Little 11647%(X)
Kittrell Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Susan M. Pulley 2134%(X)
Jason Green 2134%(X)
Betsy W. Simpson 1931%(X)
Kittrell Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerry Joyner 20100%(X)
Knightdale Council Vote for Three -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Swan 45430%(X)
Randy Young 43528%(X)
Mike Chalk 38425%(X)
V. Charles Bullock 25717%
Lillington Commissioner Vote for Two -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Rupert Langdon 14629%(X)
Dianne M. Johnson 14428%(X)
Sonya Arnold Platt 11022%
Marcelle Brown, Jr. 10921%
Lillington Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Glenn McFadden 20974%(X)
William D. (Bill) Wood 7426%
Linden Commissioner Vote for Five -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jeremy Sturtz 1824%(X)
Barbara C. Denning 1621%(X)
Betsy Small 1520%(X)
Frances Collier 1418%(X)
Ronnie Maness 1317%(X)
Linden Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Marie Butler 17100%(X)
Littleton Commissioner Vote for Two -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Heidi Hogan 9949%(X)
Sylvia Alston 9245%(X)
Charles E. Harvey 126%
Littleton Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Nada Diana Bobbitt 60100%(X)
Louisburg Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Karl T. Pernell 214100%(X)
Louisburg Town Council Vote for Three -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Boyd Sturges 21530%(X)
Tom Clancy 19527%(X)
Joe W. Shearon 17825%(X)
Pat Walker 12718%
Lucama Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
David A. Johnson 3532%(X)
Jed Simpson 3230%(X)
Tim C. Wiggs 3129%(X)
Thaddeus Washington 109%
Macclesfield Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Kathryn Cobb Ford 5961%(X)
Dennis L. Sanderson 3839%
Macclesfield Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Keel 67100%(X)
Macon Commissioner Vote for Five -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Glenn R. Riggan 2924%(X)
David Harris 2622%(X)
Benny Hilliard 2319%(X)
Joanne Reese 2118%(X)
Wanda C. Thompson 2017%(X)
Macon Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Rob Evans 29100%(X)
Mebane Council Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Bradley 2835%(X)
Jill Auditori 2734%(X)
Ed Hooks 2430%(X)
Micro Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jim Wiesner 5152%(X)
Gene Hinton 4848%
Micro Town Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Timothy (Tim) Earp 7935%(X)
Donald R. Holland 7533%(X)
Johnny J. Dixon 7031%(X)
Middleburg Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary A. Plummer 3332%(X)
Annie R. Fudge 3332%(X)
Ruth Macon Nance 2726%(X)
D.L. (Dusty) Herring 1010%
Middleburg Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Ray A. Bullock 3797%(X)
Dean Dickerson 13%
Middlesex Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Ann Mitchell Lewis 10832%(X)
Harold Meacombs 9026%(X)
Robert Johnson 7221%
Brandie Holt 5115%
Stacey E. Meek 206%
Middlesex Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Luther (LuHarvey) Lewis, Jr. 8545%(X)
Dale A. Bachmann 5429%
Vennie Brock 5026%
Momeyer Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Ronald H. Pace 1450%(X)
Martha W. Lucas 1450%(X)
Morrisville Council District 4 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Vicki Scroggins Johnson 92737%(X)
Margaret E. Broadwell 84934%
Rao Bondalapati 71729%
Morrisville Mayor -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Stohlman 1,02040%(X)
Jackie Holcombe 93236%
Narendra Singh 62524%
Mount Olive Commissioner At-Large -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Ray Thompson 29258%(X)
Sadie L. Raine 21342%
Mount Olive Commissioner District 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth Kyle Talton 8664%(X)
Jessie Jack Faison 4836%
Mount Olive Commissioner District 2 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerry C. Armstrong, Sr. 7755%(X)
Hosea Manley 6445%
Mount Olive Commissioner District 3 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
George A. Fulghum 77100%(X)
Mount Olive Commissioner District 4 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe Scott 9659%(X)
Gene Lee 6741%
Mount Olive Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
I. Ray McDonald 443100%(X)
Nashville Council Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Larry D. Taylor 32242%(X)
Patricia Rogers 24031%(X)
Jerry Harris 20627%
Newton Grove Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary Mac Herring 4135%(X)
Stephen Jackson 4034%(X)
Teresa Wilson 3731%(X)
Newton Grove Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara F. Burch 33100%(X)
Norlina Commissioner Vote for Five -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Wayne Aycock 15219%(X)
Scooter Edwards 14718%(X)
James Overby 13417%(X)
Lou Stultz 11014%(X)
Bill Harris 9912%(X)
Dorsey Capps 8811%
Sonny Peoples 8210%
Norlina Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Dwight Pearce 15175%(X)
Ricky E. Davis 5125%
Oxford Commissioner Vote for Four -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
S. Quon Bridges 1,36222%(X)
Calvin (C.J.) Harris, Jr. 1,02717%(X)
Danny Currin 92215%(X)
Patricia T. Fields 88214%(X)
Eddie McCoy 80913%
Ron Bullock 81413%
Eddie Dalton 3476%
Oxford Mayor -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Jackie Sergent 90849%(X)
Jim Crawford 59532%
Howard G. Herring, Sr. 34919%
Pikeville Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Eric Snoddy 4352%(X)
Garrett Johnston 4048%
Pikeville Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Write-in 8558%(X)
Todd S. Anderson 6142%
Pine Level Commissioner Vote for Four -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Phil Pittman 16023%(X)
Karen V. Anderson 14120%(X)
Jimmy F. Garner 13019%(X)
Greg Baker 11917%(X)
Anthony Vincent Gudac 11016%
David Ray 314%
Pine Level Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jay Jeffrey (Jeff) Holt 185100%(X)
Pinebluff Commissioner Vote for Five -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerry O. Williams 10719%(X)
Sharon A. Fox 11119%(X)
Susan Zoppi 10518%(X)
Joyce M. Bennett 10418%(X)
Harold M. Watts, III 8014%(X)
Charles A. Allred 6311%
Pinebluff Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Earlene L. McLamb 121100%(X)
Pinetops Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Joyce E. Tolson 6454%(X)
Suzanne Coker Craig 5446%
Pittsboro Commissioner Vote for two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Fiocco 48435%(X)
Pamela Baldwin 46534%(X)
Linda Bienvenue 23917%
Max G. Cotten 19914%
Pittsboro Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Bill Terry 45262%(X)
Bill Crawford 28238%
Princeton Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
David C. Starling 13353%(X)
Larry Withrow 11747%(X)
Princeton Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Donald B. Rains 112100%(X)
Princeville Commissioner Ward 3 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
JoeRoam Myrick 13082%(X)
Isabelle Purvis-Andrews 2918%
Princeville Commissioner Ward 4 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Pamela L. Ransome 7948%(X)
Calvin Sherrod 6137%
Tyrone D. Hopkins 2415%
Princeville Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Bobbie D. Jones 37667%(X)
Priscilla Everette-Oates 9216%
Milton R. Bullock 7313%
Theresa Williams 204%
Raeford City Council Vote for Two -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Wayne Willis 23841%(X)
Charles Allen 18031%(X)
Shelley Wilburn 16929%
Raeford Mayor -- 1 of 4 precincts reporting (25%)
John K. McNeill 283100%(X)
Red Oak Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Levell Langley 4251%(X)
Barbara High Tyre 4149%(X)
Red Oak Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Alfred L. Wester 41100%(X)
Roanoke Rapids Board of Education Vote for Three -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Jay Carlisle 69622%(X)
Cathy Hux Keeter 61619%(X)
Patrick Qualls 51516%(X)
Thomas J. McDonald 51516%(X)
Dorothy (Dot) Green 48515%
Ann Moore 40312%
Roanoke Rapids City Council District 1 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Suetta S. Scarbrough 389100%(X)
Roanoke Rapids City Council District 2 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Wayne Smith 52479%(X)
Gerald (Jerry) McDaniel 13921%
Roanoke Rapids Mayor -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Emery G. Doughtie 1,107100%(X)
Roanoke Rapids Sanitary District Vote for Three -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
James (Jim) Bailey 99133%(X)
Paul W. Heaton, Jr. 95831%(X)
Gene St. Clair 72124%(X)
Dom Fenner 37212%
Robbins Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Nikki Green 5928%(X)
Terri Holt 5426%(X)
Joey Boswell 5225%(X)
Brandon R. Phillips 4421%
Rolesville Commissioner Vote for Three -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Frank Hodge, II 10435%(X)
Ronnie Currin 9933%(X)
Betty P. Whitaker 9532%(X)
Roseboro Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Alice Butler 15043%(X)
Anthony Bennett 11132%(X)
Cary Holland 3711%
Laura Nicole Owen Gray 309%
Barry C. Templin 216%
Steven Heath 31%
Salemburg Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe Warren 5535%(X)
Dickie Walters 4126%(X)
Arnold Page 4026%(X)
Johnnie C. Parker 1912%
Sanford City Council At-Large -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Norman Chas. Post III 1,52571%(X)
Max Dolan 61429%
Sanford City Council Ward 1 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Samuel P. Gaskins 62565%(X)
Bill Oberkirsch 33135%
Sanford City Council Ward 3 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
JD Williams 167100%(X)
Sanford Mayor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Chet Mann 1,800100%(X)
Saratoga Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Elaine Saunders 2635%(X)
Anthony Newcomb 2635%(X)
Ronald McCormick 2331%(X)
Saratoga Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Charles (Tommy) Hawkins 28100%(X)
Scotland Neck Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Eddie Braxton 37249%(X)
Bryan Dobson 32543%
Forrest Bradley, Jr. 598%
Scotland Neck Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Leonard Bunting 35553%(X)
James Edward Mills 31647%
Selma Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Cheryl L. Oliver 33568%(X)
Dennis R. Davis 9018%
Jeffrey Ray Watson 7014%
Selma Town Council Vote for Two -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Jackie Lacy 34141%(X)
William E. Overby 24129%(X)
Eric E. Jackson 13416%
Lillie (Shorty) Jernigan Langston 12215%
Siler City Commissioner At-Large -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Cindy Burke Bray 35563%(X)
Rita Rene Marley-McKenzie 20937%
Siler City Commissioner District 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Tony E. Siler 3267%(X)
Raquel N. Harmosillo 919%
Tyrone A. Andrews 715%
Siler City Commissioner District 5 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Lewis Fadely 5357%(X)
Linda Holt Lehman 2022%
Gary Daniels 2022%
Siler City Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas K. Price 28849%
John Grimes 28849%
Carlos Simpson 92%
Sims Commissioner Vote for 5 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert (Bobby) Ruffin 3221%(X)
Eddie Ray Wells 2617%(X)
Rhonda Ruffin Payne 2617%(X)
Courtney Warren 2013%(X)
Michael Hall 1913%(X)
Louis Sparks, Jr. 149%
Danny Howell 128%
Sims Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Dana K. Hewett 32100%(X)
Smithfield Mayor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
John Lampe 711100%(X)
Smithfield Town Council District 1 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Marlon A. Lee 126100%(X)
Smithfield Town Council District 2 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Perry Harris 241100%(X)
Smithfield Town Council District 3 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Travis Scott 111100%(X)
Smithfield Town Council District 4 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Roger A. Wood 13550%(X)
Carvus Andrew (Andy) Byrd III 13350%
Southern Pines Town Council Vote for Two -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Fields 1,07040%(X)
Teresa M. Van Camp 1,04139%(X)
Marsh Smith 31412%
David Woodruff 2469%
Southern Wayne Co. Sanitary District Vote for Two -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary Scott 18339%(X)
Sally Rawls Bowles 14932%(X)
Danny Edwards 6815%
Charles McLendon 5211%
Jesse Jernigan 143%
Spring Hope Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Drew Griffin 8531%(X)
Daryl Emig 7929%(X)
Ted Lee Bissett II 5520%(X)
David Rose 5119%
Spring Hope Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
James F. (Buddy) Gwaltney III 89100%(X)
Spring Lake Alderman Vote for Five -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
James P. O'Garra 45717%(X)
Denise Lucas 38215%(X)
James Christian 40415%(X)
Fredricka Sutherland 37914%(X)
Napoleon Hogans 36414%
Richard P. Higgins 38014%(X)
Steve Starnes 26510%
Spring Lake Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Chris V. Rey 552100%(X)
Stantonsburg Council Vote for Three
Robert Watson 00%
Jackie Grice 00%
Donnie Bass 00%
Stedman Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Martin (Mardy) Jones 7743%(X)
Chris Blake 5330%(X)
Jeremy George 4927%
Stedman Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Billy D. Horne 100100%(X)
Stem Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Cordrey 8519%(X)
Lonnie M. Cole, Sr. 7416%(X)
Kenneth C. McLamb 6514%(X)
Kevin Easter 6214%
Nancy Compton 6414%
Casey Dover 5011%
Kevin A. Rumsey 276%
Nancy Mace 276%
Stem Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Renee Green 9056%(X)
Nancy B. Alford 7144%
Stovall Commissioner Vote for Two -- 0 of 1 precincts reporting (0%)
Tim Davidson 5351%(X)
Marshall D. Roberts 5049%(X)
Stovall Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Janet C. Parrott 63100%(X)
Tarboro Council Ward 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Othar Woodard 11140%(X)
Gerrelene M. Walker 9333%
Carl Benson 7627%
Tarboro Council Ward 3 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Steve Burnette 22368%(X)
Leshaun Jenkins 8927%
Stephen Ribustello 165%
Tarboro Council Ward 5 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
John L. Jenkins II 16959%(X)
Candis Bailey Owens 11741%
Tarboro Council Ward 7 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Taro Knight 182100%(X)
Tarboro Mayor -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Rick Page 1,03151%(X)
John Wooten 54027%
Donnie Hale 44122%
Taylortown Council Vote for Five -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
James Lattimore Thompson 9520%(X)
Marvin B. Taylor 9820%(X)
Mitchell A. Ratliff 9420%(X)
Jeffery Moody 9620%(X)
Ulysses S. G. Barrett, Jr. 9820%(X)
Turkey Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Tony Moore 1867%(X)
Donald C. (Donnie) Myers 933%
Vass Commissioner Vote for Two -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Rora M. Kellis, Jr. 2353%(X)
Margaret C. Cirone 2047%(X)
Vass Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Eddie Callahan 24100%(X)
Village of Pinehurst Council Vote for Two -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Clark H. Campbell 1,41555%(X)
Myles David Larsen 1,17945%(X)
Village of Whispering Pines Council Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Michelle C. Lexo 52534%(X)
Bob Zschoche 42728%(X)
Abbe DeBolt 34122%(X)
Heather L. Byrne 25917%
Wade Commissioner Vote for Five -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Ann C. Long 11620%(X)
John C. (Butch) Nunnery 10418%(X)
Kenneth Griffin 9817%(X)
Ray Edwards 8815%(X)
Johnny B. Sawyer 6010%(X)
Noelle Kendrick 5810%
Donovan Smith 499%
Wade Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe Dixon 6953%(X)
Johnny Lanthorn 6147%
Wake Forest Commissioner Vote for Two -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Margaret Jones Stinnett 1,38031%(X)
Jim Thompson 1,32430%(X)
Mike Cole 96322%
Shinica N. Thomas 80218%
Wake Forest Mayor -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Vivian Jones 1,81372%(X)
William (Bill) Randall 72128%
Walnut Creek Council Term Ending 2015 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Danny Jackson 105100%(X)
Walnut Creek Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Steven D. (Pete) Benton 13257%(X)
Mike Daly 9843%(X)
Warrenton Commissioner Vote for Three -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Hunter 16123%(X)
Kimberly Rae Harding 13019%(X)
W. Tom Hardy 11917%(X)
Jana L. Miller 9914%
Deborah Speer 609%
E.T. Malone, Jr. 599%
Robert E. Schuerch 477%
Selena Mooring 152%
Warrenton Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Walter M. Gardner, Jr. 16265%(X)
Tim Ennis 8935%
Weldon Commissioner Vote for Three -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Stanley M. Edwards 30630%(X)
Kimberley Ann Robinson 28128%(X)
Susie M. Adams 25325%(X)
Nancy H. Sandoval 12212%
Chris Dwight 465%
Weldon Mayor -- 1 of 3 precincts reporting (33%)
Julia M. Meacham 24761%(X)
Johnny Draper 15939%
Wendell Commissioner Vote for Three -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Virginia (Ginna) Gray 12535%(X)
Jon Lutz 12034%(X)
John M. Boyette 11231%(X)
Whitakers Commissioner Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Doris E. Lindsey 9222%(X)
Fran Lynch 8420%(X)
Al Wright 7317%(X)
Jessica W. Vinson 7117%
Nancy Jones Taylor 5814%
Betty H. Bullock 4310%
Whitley Heights Sanitary District -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
John L. McLean 12100%(X)
Wilson Council District 3 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
William Thomas (Tom) Fyle 43380%(X)
Ricardo Dew 10820%
Wilson Council District 5 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Donald I. Evans 221100%(X)
Wilson Council District 6 -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Logan T. Liles 154100%(X)
Wilson Council District 7 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Derrick D. Creech 22879%(X)
William (Bill) Darden 5720%
Reginald E. Pope 52%
Wilsons Mills Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Phillip R. Wright 71100%(X)
Wilsons Mills Town Council Vote for Three -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth R. Jones 7839%(X)
Fleta A. Byrd 6734%(X)
Randy N. Jernigan 5427%(X)
Youngsville Commissioner Vote for Three -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Larry Wiggins 9027%(X)
Terry D. Hedlund 7322%(X)
Cat Reed 6620%(X)
Scott Anderson 4915%
George Blaine Dillard 3611%
Thomas Dement 237%
Youngsville Mayor -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Fonzie A. Flowers 9876%(X)
Deborah Palmer 3124%
Zebulon Commissioner Vote for Two -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Beverly Wall Clark 20339%(X)
Glenn York 16932%(X)
Annie J. Moore 13125%
Anne-Marie Mazur 224%
Zebulon Mayor -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert S. (Bob) Matheny 27691%(X)
Richard Poole 279%